principal@ramjas.du.ac.in
(91 11) 27667706

Administrations

Staff Council

Description

  • Secretary, Staff Council
    • Mr. Tanvir Aeijaz
  • Admission Committee
    • Dr. Suresh Kumar Convenor
    • Co-convenor
    • Dr. Shilpa Mehta/ Dr. Shashi Bala (Science)
    • Dr. Amit Singhal (Commerce)
    • Dr. Mausumi Bose (Arts)
    • One member from each Department (Members)
  • New Teaching Post Committee
    • Dr. Alok Das Convenor
    • Members
    • One member from each Department
  • Library Committee
    • Dr. R.K. Goyal Convenor
    • One member from each Department (Members)
    • Mr. Vikas Kapoor (Representative from PwD)
  • Academic Standards Committee
    • Dr. Bharti Chaudhary (Science) -Convenor
    • Dr. Pawan Kumar (Arts) -Convenor
    • One member from each Department- Members
  • Time–Table Committee
    • Dr. R.K. Goyal -Convenor
    • One member from each Department (Members)
    • Mr. Vikas Kapoor (Representative from PwD)
  • Academic Standards Committee
    • Dr. Sonia Goel (Arts/Commerce)-Convenor
    • Dr. Suman Sharma (Convenor)-Convenor
    • One member from each Department- Members
  • Time–Table Committee
    • Dr. R.K. Goyal Convenor
    • One member from each Department (Members)
    • Mr. Vikas Kapoor (Representative from PwD)
  • Committee for Financial Assistance to Teachers for attending Seminars
    • Dr. Praveen Kumar Convenor
    • Elected Members:
    • 1. Dr. Taruna Joshi
    • 2. Dr. Amit Bhattacharya
  • Extra-Curricular Activities Committee
    • Dr. Anuradha R. Chetiya Convenor
    • Elected Members
    • 1. Dr. Vinita Chandra
    • 2. Dr. Gajraj Singh
    • 3. Dr. Rangoli Bhatnagar
    • 4. Dr. Vishal Deo
    • 5. Dr. Jyotish Nendra Pratap Singh
    • 6. Dr. Pooja Thakur
    • 7. Dr. Pramod Kumar
    • 8. Dr. Mausumi Bose
    • 9. Dr. Tarun Kumar
    • 10. Mr. Tanvir Aeijaz (Resigned)
    • >
  • Students Welfare Committee
    • Dr. Sumanjeet Singh Convenor
    • Elected Members:
    • 1. Dr. Gajraj Singh
    • 2. Hemant Kumar
    • 3. Dr. Taruna Joshi
    • 4. Dr. Praveen Kumar
    • 5. Dr. Shilpa Mehta
  • Discipline Committee
    • Dr. Poonam Dwivedi Convenor
    • Members: Ex-Officio
    • 1. Dr. Ranjana Dixit (N.S.S. Incharge)
    • 2. Dr. M. Chakravortty Convenor, Sports Committee
    • 3. Dr. Anuradha R. Chetiya Convenor, ECAC
    • 4. Dr. Bharti Chaudhary Convenor, A.S.C.(Science),
      Dr. Pawan Kumar Convenor, A.S.C.(Arts &Comm)
    • 5. Dr. Ashok Kumar, Hostel Warden
    • 6. Kumar Rahul, Ex-Convenor, Discipline Committee
  • Hostel Committee
    • Convenor Warden Ex- Officio
    • Elected Members:
    • 1. Dr. Amit Kumar Pradhan
    • 2. Dr. Mausumi Bosen (Resigned)
    • 3. Dr. Hament Kumar Rajor
    • 4. Dr. Gajraj Singh
    • 5. Surender Singh Dahiya
    • 6. Dr. Poonam Convenor, Discipline Committee (Ex-Officio)
    • 7. Dr. Suresh Kumar, Outgoing Warden
  • Garden Committee
    • Dr. Kartiki Bhatnagar Convenor
    • Elected Members:
    • 1. Dr. Pramila Mohan
    • 2. Hemant Kumar
    • 3. G.S. Chilana
  • Building Maintenance & Purchase Committee
    • Dr. Anita Bansal Convenor Bursar Ex-Officio
    • Elected Members:
    • 1. Naresh Dayma
    • 2. Mrs. Manju Gupta
    • 3. Dr. Pramod Kumar
    • 4. G.S. Chilana
    • 5. Vacant
  • Agenda Committee
    • Convenor, Secretary, Staff Council
    • Elected Members:
    • 1. Dr. Amit Kumar Pradhan
    • 2. Dr. Hament Kumar Rajor
    • 3. Dr.S.K.Jha
    • 4. Dr. Hardeep Kaur
    • 5. Syed Areesh Ahmad
    • 6. Vice Principal (Ex-Officio)
    • 7. Dr. Kumar Rahul, President Staff Association
  • Sports Committee
    • Dr. M. Chakravortty Convenor
    • Elected Members:
    • 1. Dr. Anita Bansal
    • 2. Sri Ram Pandeya
    • 3. Vishal Deo
    • 4. Dr. Jyotish Nendra Pratap Singh
    • 5. Surender Singh Dahiya
    • 6. Dr. Tarun Kumar
    • 7. Hemant Kumar
    • 8. Amit Bhattacharya
    • 9. Dr. Praveen Kumar
    • 10. Rajendra Parihar
    • Member:
    • Dr. Arti Dhankhar, TIC(Ex-Officio)
  • Central Purchase Committee
    • Dr. Hament Kumar Rajor Convenor
    • Elected Members:
    • 1. Dr. Anita Bansal (Bursar)
    • 2. Dr. Pawan Kumar
  • Centre for International Education (CIE)
    • Mr. Tanvir Aeijaz (Resigned) Co-ordinator
  • Students Information Services
    • Dr. Sunil Kumar Convenor
    • Members:
    • 1. One Representative from each Department
    • 2. Dr. Pritam Singh Sharma (Representative from PwD)
  • National Service Scheme (NSS)
    • Dr. Ranjana Dixit Prog. Officer
  • Placement Committee
    • Dr. Hardeep Kaur Convenor
    • Members:
    • 1. Mr. Arvind Kumar
    • 2. Mr. Arvind Gupta
  • Student’s Union Advisory Committee
    • Dr. M. Ojit Kumar Singh Convenor
    • Elected members
    • 1. Dr. Ranjana Das
    • 2. Dr. M. Chakravortty
    • 3. Dr. Poonam Dwivedi,
    • Convenor Disc. Committee (Ex-Officio)
  • College Magazine Committee
    • Dr. Vikas Kumar Verma Convenor
    • Members:
    • 1. Pallavi Boregohain
    • 2. Pooja Thakur
    • 3. Dr. Sunil Kumar
  • Gender Sensitizing Committee
    • Dr. Vinita Chandra Convenor
    • Members
    • One Member from each Deptt.
  • Women Development Committee
    • Dr. Charu Dogra Rawat Convenor
    • Members:
    • 1. Dr. Mausumi Bose (Arts)
    • 2. Dr. Surabhi (Commerce)
    • 3. Dr. Savita (Science)
  • Annual Prize Distribution Committee
    • Dr. Reetu Sharma Convenor